Department of Biosciences and Bioengineering
Indian Institute of Technology Guwahati

Alumni:


Students

Important Links

Contact Us:

Department of Biosciences and Bioengineering
Indian Institute of Technology Guwahati
Guwahati 781039

Telephone:
(0361) 258-2250
Fax: (0361) 258-2249
E-mail: biooff@iitg.ernet.in

Alumni

B.Tech. | M.Tech. | Ph.D.

M.Tech.

      2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015

 

M.Tech. 2008 batch

Sl. No. Name
01 C. Narendra Reddy
02 Uma K
03 Amit Jaiswal
04 Shashank Garg
05 Sahil Batra
06 Leelakrishna Bankapalli
07 Sumithra B
08 A Sivasankar
09 B Praveen Kumar
10 Lingaraj R
11 Ritesh S Bankar

M.Tech. 2009 batch

Sl. No. Name
01 Kapil Dev Singh
02 Aditya Sriraman Iyer
03 Sarath Ramachandran
04 Muthukumaran.V
05 Abhishek Gupta
06 Deblina Chakraborty
07 Himanshu Vyas
08 Debatosh Das
09 Arijita Dutta
10 Ruchi Mutreja
11 Anup Kumar Singh
12 Samir Gupta
13 Umakant Vudumula
14 Neha Sharma
15 Shubaash, A.R.G
16 Rajesh Kumar Chaurasia
17 Loknadha Rao Gunupuru
18 Santhosh M
19 Sumeet Kheria
20 Anoop Raveendran
21 Pradeep Kumar Suragala
22 Ravi Gedela
23 Devendra Kumar Maravi
24 R.Eshwar Naik

M.Tech. 2010 batch 

Sl. No. Name
01 Jaspal Garg
02 Naval Prajakta Vidhyadhar
03 Dhruv Aditya Srivastava
04 Anil Chandra
05 Swati Gupta
06 Prity Yadav
07 Shreya Agrawal
08 Abrar Ali Khan
09 Ankita Singh
10 Reeshav Gupta
11 Siddharth Nimkar
12 Tandle Archana Kisan
13 Manika Kargeti
14 Rohit Bansal
15 Rajeev Ravindran
16 Deepika Singh
17 Ashim Borah
18 Veerana Kamuni
19 Rajesh P.P.
20 S. Manu
21 Kumaran S.V.
22 S. Baskar
23 Bhagaban Mallik
24 Ajay Kumar Kataria
25 Puneet Kanojia
26 Vipul Kumar
27 Ruchika Bhardwaj
28 Vivek Shivshankar Hedaoo
29 Babina Chakma

M.Tech. 2011 batch

Sl. No. Name
01 Shivali Rawat
02 Ujjwal Ranjan Dahiya
03 Joyabrata Mal
04 Ritika Chaturvedi
05 Patel Ashish M
06 Amritansh Chandra
07 Baljinder Kaur
08 Rajesh Kumar
09 Rimjhim Roy Choudhury
10 Abhayjit Singh
11 Ruchi Handoo
12 Robin Sachdeva
13 Tasneem Ali
14 Deepshikha Malik
15 Saurav Prasad
16 Preshobha K.P.
17 Saket Kumar Singh
18 A Allen Samuel
19 Mehak Kaushal
20 K. Jagadeesh
21 Girish Kumar Yadav
22 Shirke Pallavi Uday
23 Anupriya Mehra
24 Ravindra Raut
25 Preet Lal
26 Bikash Chandra Maharaj
27 Hemant Kumar
28 Deepak Anand
29 Indrani Ray

M.Tech. 2012 batch

01 CHANDRA SHEKHAR KUMAR
02 YACHNA GARG
03 ASHUTOSH GUPTA
04 VIDUSHI KAPOOR
05 SUROJEET DAS
06 SANJAY KUMAR
07 SHILPA KUMARI
08 ABHINAV SINGH
09 SHALINEE JHA
10 SUGANDHA SINHA
11 PRATEEK SHRIVASTAV
12 SHASHANK MISHRA
13 KUMAR GAURAV
14 ASHISH KUMAR SINGH
15 SWEEN GILOTRA
16 PARAS GUPTA
17 ANKUR KUMAR
18 DANISH WARSI
19 VISHAKHA
20 AJIT KUMAR AKELA
21 RICHA ARYA
22 RANJANA KUMARI
23 SUSHANT KUMAR
24 VIGNESH NATARAJAN
25 DIXCY JABA SHEEBA
26 ATUL PRADHAN
27 SATISH CINGADI
28 PREM PRAKASH DAS
29 BHOLANATH MALLICK
30 NIHARIKA CHANDRA
31 BIKSHAPATHI JAGGA
32 PRIYA DEVI

M.Tech. 2013 batch

Sl. No. Name
01 KULKARNI ALARK SHRIPAD
02 SUBBI RAMI REDDY TADI
03 UMESH KUMAR
04 GARIMA SINGH
05 RAJANI KANT RAI
06 EKTA KUMARI
07 PROMI DAS
08 ANKUR MISHRA
09 BHANUPRIYA CHOUHAN
10 SHAGUN SRIVASTAVA
11 RISHABH SINGH
12 SHRAYAN KUMAR DAS
13 GOWTHAM SELVARAJ
14 SOMYA SRIVASTAVA
15 IFFAT JAHAN
16 AMBUJ SRIVASTAVA
17 KORE SUKHADEV APPANNA
18 NIKHIL GUPTA
19 MAYENGBAM SHYAMANANDA SINGH
20 MOHD FARHAN SIDDIQUI
21 AMRUTHA BASKER
22 RATNAKARAM SIVA KUMAR RAJU
22 PEVEKAR VINAYAK SURESH
24 SUMANTH GOVATHATI
25 ASHISH ANAND
26 NAVEEN BEDI
27 AJAY KUMAR SAHI
28 NEITHOO
29 S VANITHA
30 VINOH SWU

M.Tech. 2014 batch

Sl. No. Name
01 PREETI CHAUHAN
02 MRINAL SHARMA
03 PALLAVI
04 ROHIT P JAMES
05 MIMI ADHIKARY
06 ANIRBAN JANA
07 SONA SHARMA
08 PRIYANKA DUBEY
09 ARNAB ROY
10 ADITYA GOPALAKRISHNA RAO
11 ANJALI SINGH
12 SAKSHI TIWARI
13 VIVEK PRAKASH
14 RAMYA M
15 AMIT KUMAR
16 SMITA DAS
17 MD RAMIZ RAZA
18 NAVODIT KUMAR SINGH
19 VIKAS RANJAN
20 ROHIT SHESHRAO GHODKE
21 KETAN ASHOK GANAR
22 KANCHAN CHAUHAN
23 SANDEEP INIGO SURIN
24 IN ệS LOBO ANTUNES
25 KAUSHALESH GUPTA
26 GARGI MUKHOPADHYAY
27 NAVEEN BIJALWAN
28 MANJU NAGAR
29 AKASH

 

M.Tech. 2015

1

Roll No

Name

2

154106001

AMIT SHARMA

3

154106002

RISHI AGARWAL

4

154106003

PRANAV PREMAN

5

154106004

PRACHI BHALLA

6

154106005

HETA JIGAR PANCHAL

7

154106006

DEBADRITA BASU

8

154106007

ANKIT NARULA

9

154106008

SHUBHANK SHEREKAR

10

154106009

TABASSUM SAHAREEN

11

154106010

VISHNU KUMAR

12

154106011

VIMEE RATURI

13

154106012

SARBAJEET DUTTA

14

154106013

ANUPRIYA BARANWAL

15

154106014

GARIMA CHHABRA

16

154106015

SAI SARANGA DAS

17

154106016

RONIKA DE

18

154106017

TUSHARIKA GUPTA

19

154106018

MUKESH B

20

154106019

ABHISHEK SINGH CHAUHAN

21

154106020

TARINI DEVI SAHU

22

154106021

KARTHIKA BALASUBRAMANIAM

23

154106022

ASWITHA

24

154106023

LALITHA GAVYA S

25

154106024

MANOJ KUMAR

26

154106025

VENKATANARAYANA CHARY KOKKONDA

27

154106026

SHUBHRA SACHAN

28

154106027

J DHARANIDARAN

29

154106028

SIMONS DHARA

30

154106029

SHIVANSHI KUMAR

31

154106030

ANIL KUMAR

32

154106031

MAYUR MAHINDRA KEDARE

33

154106032

VIJAY DAHARIYA

34

154106033

SERENA NGIIMEI D

35

154106035

BITHORAI BASUMATARY

 

 

 
Indian Institute of Technology Guwahati                                                                                                        2013 Department of Biosciences and Bioengineering
Best viewed in 1024 by 768 pixels resolution                                                                                                                                   Updated on May 2017